STOWMARKET & DISTRICT

BOWLS LEAGUE

FOUNDED 1913

Home About Us Committee Clubs Knock Out Comps Leagues Results 2018 Gallery

TUESDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION THREE

All matches to start at 2 pm






points

shots

April 23rd

Haughley B

v

Elmswell






Mendlesham

v

St Botolphs B






Gipping Valley

v

Woodfield C






Walsham le Willows

v

Thornham Magna B






Stanton B

v

Bildeston B





April 30th

St Botolphs B

v

Haughley B






Woodfield C

v

Mendlesham






Thornham Magna B

v

Gipping Valley






Bildeston B

v

Walsham le Willows






Elmswell

v

Stanton B





May 7th

Haughley B

v

Woodfield C






Mendlesham

v

Thornham Magna B






Gipping Valley

v

Bildeston B






Walsham le Willlows

v

Stanton B






Elmswell

v

St Botolphs B





May 14th

Thornham Magna B

v

Haughley B






Bildeston B

v

Mendlesham






Stanton B

v

Gipping Valley






Walsham le Willows

v

Elmswell






Woodfield C

v

St Botolphs B





May 21st

Haughley B

v

Bildeston B






Mendlesham

v

Stanton B






Gipping Valley

v

Walsham le Willows






St Botolphs B

v

Thornham Magna B






Elmswell

v

Woodfield C





May 28th

Stanton B

v

Haughley B






Walsham le Willows

v

Mendlesham






Gipping Valley

v

St Botolphs B






Bildeston B

v

Elmswell






Thornham Magna B

v

Woodfield C





June 4th

Haughley B

v

Walsham le Willows






Mendlesham

v

Gipping Valley






St Botolphs B

v

Stanton B






Woodfield C

v

Bildeston B






Elmswell

v

Thornham Magna B





June 11th

Gipping Valley

v

Haughley B






Mendlesham

v

Elmswell






Walsham le Willows

v

Woodfield C






Stanton B

v

Thornham Magna B






Bildeston B

v

St Botolphs B





June 18th

Haughley B

v

Mendlesham






Elmswell

v

Gipping Valley






St Botolphs B

v

Walsham le Willows






Woodfield C

v

Stanton B






Thornham Magna B

v

Bildeston B





June 25th

Elmswell

v

Haughley B






St Botolphs B

v

Mendlesham






Woodfield C

v

Gipping Valley






Thornham Magna B

v

Walsham le Willows






Bildeston B

v

Stanton B





July 2nd

Haughley B

v

St Botolphs B






Mendlesham

v

Woodfield C






Gipping Valley

v

Thornham Magna B






Walsham le Willows

v

Bildeston B






Stanton B

v

Elmswell





July 9th

Woodfield C

v

Haughley B






Thornham Magna B

v

Mendlesham






Bildeston B

v

Gipping Valley






Stanton B

v

Walsham le Willows






St Botolphs B

v

Elmswell





July 16th

Haughley B

v

Thornham Magna B






Mendlesham

v

Bildeston B






Gipping Valley

v

Stanton B






Elmswell

v

Walsham le Willows






St Botolphs B

v

Woodfield C





July 23rd

Bildeston B

v

Haughley B






Stanton B

v

Mendlesham






Walsham le Willows

v

Gipping Valley






Thornham Magna B

v

St Botolphs B






Woodfield C

v

Elmswell





July 30th

Haughley B

v

Stanton B






Mendlesham

v

Walsham le Willows






St Botolphs B

v

Gipping Valley






Elmswell

v

Bildeston B






Woodfield C

v

Thornham Magna B





August 6th

Walsham le Willows

v

Haughley B






Gipping Valley

v

Mendlesham






Stanton B

v

St Botolphs B






Bildeston B

v

Woodfield C






Thornham Magna B

v

Elmswell





August 13th

Haughley B

v

Gipping Valley






Elmswell

v

Mendlesham






Woodfield C

v

Walsham le Willows






Thornham Magna B

v

Stanton B






St Botolphs B

v

Bildeston B





August 20th

Mendlesham

v

Haughley B






Gipping Valley

v

Elmswell






Walsham le Willows

v

St Botolphs B






Stanton B

v

Woodfield C






Bildeston B

v

Thornham Magna B





Monday Division 1 Monday Division 2 Monday Division 3 Tuesday Division 1 Tuesday Division 2 Tuesday Division 3 Wednesday League Thursday League Tables