MENS PAIRS |
|||||
FIRST ROUND to be played by 29th June |
|||||
A |
Barry Brough [Rookery] {16} |
v |
Ivan Bonnett [Haughley] {17} |
||
B |
Ben Mayhew [Haughley] {0} |
v |
Matthew Smith [Ixworth] {1} |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECOND ROUND to be played by 23rd July |
|||||
1 |
Paul Hayward [Combs Ford] {19} |
v |
Keith Crabbe [Thornham Magna] {6} |
||
2 |
Andy Welham [Bildeston] {12} |
v |
Eddie Hall [Woodfield] {17} |
||
3 |
Matthew Smith [Ixworth] {17} |
v |
Ivan Bonnett [Haughley] {16} |
||
4 |
David Brown [Rookery] {1} |
v |
Shaun Leeder [Old Newton] {0} |
||
5 |
Paul Salmon [Old Newton] {1} |
v |
Nigel Etheridge [Borough of Eye] {0} |
||
6 |
Peter Caley [Gt. Barton] {10} |
v |
Kieron Jessup [Thorndon] {22} |
||
7 |
Steve Marzal [Bildeston] {1} |
v |
Jason Cattermole [thorndon] {0} |
||
8 |
David Cattermole [Thorndon] {13} |
v |
David Canfer [Old Newton] {17} |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
THIRD ROUND to be played by 13th August |
|||||
A |
David Brown [Rookery] {21} |
v |
Kieron Jessup [Thorndon] {7} |
||
B |
David Canfer [Old Newton] {19} |
v |
7 Steve Marzal [Bildeston] {14} |
||
C |
Paul Hayward [Combs Ford] {15} |
v |
Eddie Hall [Woodfield] {18} |
||
D |
Paul Salmon [Old Newton] {22} |
v |
Matthew Smith [Ixworth] {21} |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEMI FINALS - to be played at Thorndon BC on 3rd September |
|||||
1 |
Paul Salmon [Old Newton] |
v |
David Brown [Rookery] |
||
2 |
David Canfer [Old Newton] |
v |
Eddie Hall [Woodfield] |
||
|
|
|
|
||
FINAL - to be played at Ixworth BC On 4th September |
|||||
|
1 |
v |
2 |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
LADIES PAIRS |
|||||
FIRST ROUND to be played by 29th June |
|||||
A |
Sally Smith & Heather Oliver [Ixworth] {18} |
v |
Carol Kelly & Jan Truin [Woodfield] {8} |
||
B |
Brenda Hunt & Maureen Lummis [Thornham Magna] {1} |
v |
Shirley Plummer & Jill Lambert [Rookery] {0} |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEMI FINALS - to be played at Thorndon BC on 3rd September |
|||||
1 |
Sally Smith & Heather Oliver [Ixworth] |
v |
Brenda Hunt & Maureen Lummis [Thornham Magna] |
||
2 |
Rachelle Barber & Jean Taylor [Bramford] |
v |
Jenny Bugg & Sue Reeves [Old Newton] |
||
|
|
|
|
||
FINAL - to be played at Ixworth BC On 4th September |
|||||
|
2 |
v |
1 |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIXED PAIRS |
|||||
FIRST ROUND to be played by 29th June |
|||||
A |
Michael Stannard [Thorndon] {19} |
v |
Christopher Driver [Gipping EE] {12} |
||
B |
Robert Stubbs [St. Botolph's] {1} |
v |
Guy Wiltshire [Mendlesham] {0} |
||
C |
Alfie Jackson [Rookery] {16} |
v |
Jan Truin [Woodfield] {17} |
||
D |
Philip Cutting [Thornham Magna] {6} |
v |
Phillip Smith [Ixworth] {21} |
||
E |
Steve Baison [Rookery] {8} |
v |
Malcolm Bendall [Mendlesham] {22} |
||
F |
Paul Salmon [Old Newton] {21} |
v |
Shaun Leeder [Old Newton] {6} |
||
G |
Nigel Etheridge [Borough of Eye] {10} |
v |
Anthony Foulger [St Botolph's] {13} |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECOND ROUND to be played by 23rd July |
|||||
1 |
Malcolm Bendall [Mendlesham] {21} |
v |
Jan Truin [Woodfield] {11} |
||
2 |
Michael Stannard [Thorndon] {20} |
v |
Phillip Smith [Ixworth] {13} |
||
3 |
Robert Stubbs [St. Botolph's] {0} |
v |
Angela Mondon [Old Newton] {1} |
||
4 |
Paul Salmon [Old Newton] {21} |
v |
Anthony Foulger [St Botolph's] {9} |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEMI FINALS - to be played at Thorndon BC on 3rd September |
|||||
A |
Malcolm Bendall [Mendlesham] |
v |
Michael Stannard [Thorndon] |
||
B |
Paul Salmon [Old Newton] |
v |
Angela Mondon [Old Newton] |
||
|
|
|
|
||
FINAL - to be played at Ixworth BC on 4th September |
|||||
|
A |
v |
B |
||
|
|
|
|
|
|