STOWMARKET & DISTRICT

BOWLS LEAGUE

FOUNDED 1913

Home About Us Clubs Committee Knock Out Comps Leagues Results 2018 Gallery

TUESDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION TWO






points

shots

April 23rd

Borough of Eye

v

Stanton A

2

5

31

43


Old Newton

v

Bacton

0

7

25

42


Woodfield B

v

Eastern Electricity

0

7

27

45


Debenham

v

St Edmundsbury

0

7

28

39


Needham Market C

v

Ixworth

5

2

40

26

April 30th

Bacton

v

Borough of Eye

2

5

31

36


Eastern Electricity

v

Old Newton

7

0

59

21


St Edmundsbury

v

Woodfield B

5

2

30

27


Ixworth

v

Debenham

0

7

20

47


Stanton A

v

Needham Market C

5

2

44

30

May 7th

Borough of Eye

v

Eastern Electricity

5

2

42

23


Old Newton

v

St Edmundsbury

5

2

35

32


Woodfield B

v

Ixworth

0

7

30

40


Debenham

v

Needham Market C

5

2

42

29


Stanton A

v

Bacton

7

0

40

28

May 14th

St Edmundsbury

v

Borough of Eye

5

2

30

25


Ixworth

v

Old Newton

5

2

38

32


Needham Market C

v

Woodfield B

7

0

34

28


Debenham

v

Stanton A

0

7

22

35


Eastern Electricity

v

Bacton

7

0

50

20

May 21st

Borough of Eye

v

Ixworth

7

0

38

30


Old Newton

v

Needham Market C

7

0

48

26


Woodfield B

v

Debenham

2

5

33

34


Bacton

v

St Edmundsbury

7

0

65

14


Stanton A

v

Eastern Electricity

0

7

17

52

May 28th

Borough of Eye

v

Needham Market C

0

7

26

38


Debenham

v

Old Newton

7

0

39

23


Woodfield B

v

Bacton

2

5

34

41


Ixworth

v

Stanton A

7

0

41

21


St Edmundsbury

v

Eastern Electricity

0

7

13

32

June 4th

Borough of Eye

v

Debenham

7

0

20

16


Old Newton

v

Woodfield B

5

2

40

31


Bacton

v

Needham Market C

0

7

13

32


Eastern Electricity

v

Ixworth

6

1

38

23


Stanton A

v

St Edmundsbury

7

0

35

16

June 11th

Borough of Eye

v

Woodfield B

p

p




Old Newton

v

Stanton A

7

0

36

26


Debenham

v

Eastern Electricity

2

5

27

28


Needham Market C

v

St Edmundsbury

0

7

21

40


Ixworth

v

Bacton

5

2

39

32

June 18th

Borough of Eye

v

Old Newton






Stanton A

v

Woodfield B






Bacton

v

Debenham






Eastern Electricity

v

Needham Market C






St Edmundsbury

v

Ixworth





June 25th

Stanton A

v

Borough of Eye






Bacton

v

Old Newton






Eastern Electricity

v

Woodfield B






St Edmundsbury

v

Debenham






Ixworth

v

Needham Market C





July 2nd

Borough of Eye

v

Bacton






Old Newton

v

Eastern Electricity






Woodfield B

v

St Edmundsbury






Debenham

v

Ixworth






Needham Market C

v

Stanton A





July 9th

Eastern Electricity

v

Borough of Eye






St Edmundsbury

v

Old Newton






Ixworth

v

Woodfield B






Needham Market C

v

Debenham






Bacton

v

Stanton A





July 16th

Borough of Eye

v

St Edmundsbury






Old Newton

v

Ixworth






Woodfield B

v

Needham Market C






Stanton A

v

Debenham






Bacton

v

Eastern Electricity





July 23rd

Ixworth

v

Borough of Eye






Needham Market C

v

Old Newton






Debenham

v

Woodfield B






St Edmundsbury

v

Bacton






Eastern Electricity

v

Stanton A





July 30th

Needham Market C

v

Borough of Eye






Old Newton

v

Debenham






Bacton

v

Woodfield B






Stanton A

v

Ixworth






Eastern Electricity

v

St Edmundsbury





August 6th

Debenham

v

Borough of Eye






Woodfield B

v

Old Newton






Needham Market C

v

Bacton






Ixworth

v

Eastern Electricity






St Edmundsbury

v

Stanton A





August 13th

Woodfield B

v

Borough of Eye






Stanton A

v

Old Newton






Eastern Electricity

v

Debenham






St Edmundsbury

v

Needham Market C






Bacton

v

Ixworth





August 20th

Old Newton

v

Borough of Eye






Woodfield B

v

Stanton A






Debenham

v

Bacton






Needham Market C

v

Eastern Electricity






Ixworth

v

St Edmundsbury





All matches to start at 2 pm

Monday Division 1 Monday Division 2 Monday Division 3 Tuesday Division 1 Tuesday Division 2 Tuesday Division 3 Wednesday League Thursday League Tables