STOWMARKET & DISTRICT

BOWLS LEAGUE

FOUNDED 1913

Home About Us Clubs Committee Knock Out Comps Leagues Results 2018 Gallery

MENS SINGLES

FIRST ROUND to be played by 13th June

A

C Brooks (Rook)

v

S Parrin (Stan)

B

K Bailey (Bild)

v

K Jessop (Thiorn)

C

P Gladwell (Wood)

v

N Foulger (WLW)

D

J Berry (Rook

v

B Caley (CF)

E

E Hall (Wood)

v

B Hines (CF)

F

N Etheridge (BOE)

v

M James (IX)

G

G Squirrell (CF)

v

D Andrews (STAN)

H

B Mayhew (HPF)

v

A Offord (HPF)

I

D Sewell (ROOK)

v

S Leeder (ON)

J

A Chapman (THORN)

v

P Morris (STAN)

K

J Sewell (ROOK)

v

C Brewer (STAN)

L

K Rooney (HPF)

v

D Ewer (TMAG)

M

K Knights (THORN)

v

K Pybus (ROOK)

N

P Shepherd (HPF)

v

P Rich (MEND)







SECOND ROUND to be played by 10th July

1

A

v

S Baison (ROOK)

2

E

v

D

3

F

v

C

4

B Norman (HPF)

v

K Crabbe (TMAG)

5

H

v

L

6

I

v

K Ashdown (ROOK)

7

L Crick (TMAG)

v

G

8

K Stockings (CF)

v

D Walker (HPF)

9

N

v

M Baskett (ON)

10

R Goodchild (WOOD)

v

P Hayward (CF)

11

R Sillett  (HPF)

v

S Gill (ROOK)

12

K

v

G Lamb (ROOK)

13

P Salmon (ON)

v

M

14

J

v

A Chinery (ON)

15

P Truin (WOOD)

v

M Smith (IX)

16

Grant Nunn (HPF)

v

B






THIRD ROUND to be played by 6th August

A

11

v

1

B

8

v

4

C

10

v

13

D

6

v

5

E

9

v

2


F

14

v

7

G

15

v

16

H

12

v

3







FOURTH  ROUND to be played by 24th August

1

H


E

2

D


B

3

F


A


4

G


C







SEMI FINALS - to be played at  Combs Ford BC

on Saturday 31st August


3

v

1


2

v

4





FINAL - to be played at Thornham Magna BC

On Sunday 1st September



v








LADIES SINGLES

FIRST ROUND to be played by 13th July

A

D Copping (THORN)

v

G Walker (HPF)

B

T Johnson (BOE)

v

M Porter (ROOK)

C

J Truin (WOOD)

v

D Bailey (BILD)

D

A Baison (ROOK)

v

C Whitton (GTB)

E

J Andrews (STAN)

v

J Harrison (BILD)







SECOND ROUND to be played by 17th August

1

C

v

E

2

B

v

E Jessup (THORN)

3

A Mondon (ON)

v

D

4

A

v

C Pybus (ROOK)







SEMI FINALS to be played at Combs Ford BC

On Sunday 31st August


1

v

2


4

v

3





FINAL - to be played at Thornham Magna BC

On Sunday



v






UNDER 25’s SINGLES

FINAL - to be played at Thornham Magna BC

on Sunday 1st September


A Carter (ON)

v

S Parrin (STAN)





SINGLES COMPETITIONS

2019

Knock Out Cups  Pairs Competitions Triples Competitions

click the relevant button for the competition you wish to view