STOWMARKET & DISTRICT

BOWLS LEAGUE

FOUNDED 1913

Home About Us Committee Clubs Knock Out Comps Leagues Results 2018 Gallery

TUESDAY AFTERNOON LEAGUE 2019 DIVISION ONE






points

shots

April 23rd

Bildeston A

v

Bramford






Thornham Magna A

v

Combs Ford






Needham Market A

v

Needham Market B






St Botolphs A

v

Rookery






Woodfield A

v

Haughley A





April 30th

Combs Ford

v

Bildeston A






Needham Market B

v

Thornham Magna A






Rookery

v

Needham Market A






Haughley A

v

St Botolphs A






Bramford

v

Woodfield A





May 7th

Bildeston A

v

Needham Market B






Thornham Magna A

v

Rookery






Needham Market A

v

Haughley A






St Botolphs A

v

Woodfield A






Bramford

v

Combs Ford





May 14th

Rookery

v

Bildeston A






Haughley A

v

Thornham Magna A






Woodfield A

v

Needham Market A






St Botolphs A

v

Bramford






Needham Market B

v

Combs Ford





May 21st

Bildeston A

v

Haughley A






Thornham Magna A

v

Woodfield A






Needham Market A

v

St Botolphs A






Combs Ford

v

Rookery






Bramford

v

Needham Market B





May 28th

Woodfield A

v

Bildeston A






St Botolphs A

v

Thornham Magna A






Needham Market A

v

Combs Ford






Haughley A

v

Bramford






Rookery

v

Needham Market B





June 4th

Bildeston A

v

St Botolphs A






Thornham Magna A

v

Needham Market A






Combs Ford

v

Woodfield A






Needham Market B

v

Haughley A






Bramford

v

Rookery





June 11th

Needham Market A

v

Bildeston A






Thornham Magna A

v

Bramford






St Botolphs A

v

Needham Market B






Woodfield A

v

Rookery






Haughley A

v

Combs Ford





June 18th

Bildeston A

v

Thornham Magna A






Bramford

v

Needham Market A






Combs Ford

v

St Botolphs A






Needham Market B

v

Woodfield A






Rookery

v

Haughley A





June 25th

Bramford

v

Bildeston A






Combs Ford

v

Thornham Magna A






Needham Market B

v

Needham Market A






Rookery

v

St Botolphs A






Haughley A

v

Woodfield A





July 2nd

Bildeston A

v

Combs Ford






Thornham Magna A

v

Needham Market B






Needham Market A

v

Rookery






St Botolphs A

v

Haughley A






Woodfield A

v

Bramford





July 9th

Needham Market B

v

Bildeston






Rookery

v

Thornham Magna A






Haughley A

v

Needham Market A






Woodfield A

v

St Botolphs A






Combs Ford

v

Bramford





July 16th

Bildeston A

v

Rookery






Thornham Magna A

v

Haughley A






Needham Market A

v

Woodfield A






Bramford

v

St Botolphs A






Combs Ford

v

Needham Market B





July 23rd

Haughley A

v

Bildeston A






Woodfield A

v

Thornham Magna A






St Botolphs A

v

Needham Market A






Rookery

v

Combs Ford






Needham Market B

v

Bramford





July 30th

Bildeston A

v

Woodfield A






Thornham Magna A

v

St Botolphs A






Combs Ford

v

Needham Market A






Bramford

v

Haughley A






Needham Market B

v

Rookery





August 6th

St Botolphs A

v

Bildeston A






Needham Market A

v

Thornham Magna A






Woodfield A

v

Combs Ford






Haughley A

v

Needham Market B






Rookery

v

Bramford





August 13th

Bildeston A

v

Needham Market A






Bramford

v

Thornham Magna A






Needham Market B

v

St Botolphs A






Rookery

v

Woodfield A






Combs Ford

v

Haughley A





August 20th

Thornham Magna A

v

Bildeston A






Needham Market A

v

Bramford






St Botolphs A

v

Combs Ford






Woodfield A

v

Needham Market B






Haughley A

v

Rookery





All matches to start at 2 pm

Monday Division 1 Monday Division 2 Monday Division 3 Tuesday Division 1 Tuesday Division 2 Tuesday Division 3 Wednesday League Thursday League Tables