Organisation logo



Stowmarket and District Bowls League



Monday Division 1

click here for fixtures
PWDLFAPts
Haughley A1180391172751
Rookery 1070377868945.5
Old Newton A1060479066940Penalties: 2
Thorndon 1050572476735
Bramford 940565069233
Combs Ford Blue1150678487132.5
Thornham Magna 1050571976731
Mendlesham 11101069987317

Monday Division 2

click here for fixtures
PWDLFAPts
Woodfield A1190290073056
Stanton 1180387274953
Bacton 1180384773249
Ixworth 1170483878545
Needham Market A1150680883037.5
Bildeston 1140777280733.5
St Botolphs and Dist 1120968092117.5
Walsham le Willows 11101070686916.5

Monday Division 3

click here for fixtures
PWDLFAPts
Haughley B980178258749.5
Combs Ford Yellow970270759944
Stowupland 960368858942
Old Newton B960375555741.5
Woodfield B1031668174729
Great Barton 1020863182618.5
Needham Market B100195468856.5

Tuesday Division 1

click here for fixtures
PWDLFAPts
Haughley A14110352838175
Woodfield A1371545039955.5
Needham Market A1371542340652.5
Stowupland Wrens1371542141549.5
Combs Ford 1361642244845.5
Borough of Eye A1352642841739
Gipping EE Badgers1342739549537
Bramford 1342741345635
Bildeston Weavers1340941146433
Haughley B1250739640633

Tuesday Division 2

click here for fixtures
PWDLFAPts
Borough of Eye B13120155933973Penalties: 4
St Botolphs and Dist A1481547641661.5
Ixworth 1482450147456
Woodfield B1370643841352
Mendlesham 1291242534450.5Penalties: 4
Bildeston Spinners1151538338741.5
Thornham Magna 1341841846032.5
Old Newton 14401040650230
Rookery 13201137348226
Needham Market B13301034050224

Tuesday Division 3

click here for fixtures
PWDLFAPts
Needham Market C1290344834456
Stanton 1180342834152
Haughley C1362543341549
Walsham le Willows 1160537836642
Great Barton 1170437233642
St Botolphs and Dist B1342738647635
Stowupland Robins1131731438329.5
Thorndon 1031628534226.5
Gipping EE Kingfishers1020831435525

Wednesday Division 1

click here for fixtures
PWDLFAPts
Wortham 141112113977374.5
Bildeston 14905101874668
Gipping EE Swallows131003102077162.5
Needham Market 1471691790351.5
Thornham Magna 1380582888449.5
Walsham le Willows 1480688489549
Old Newton 1260680878139Penalties: 4
Haughley 1230970283730.5
Stowupland 131012696101415.5
St Botolphs and Dist 11101052393111

Thursday Division 1

click here for fixtures
PWDLFAPts
Bacton 12100286065463.5
Combs Ford 1180377361352.5
Borough of Eye 1280484666849.5Penalties: 4
Mendlesham 980166245549
Woodfield 1150667371337
Thorndon 1340975186236
Debenham 1240870980133
Rookery 1140762976522Penalties: 4
Needham Market 131012677104913.5

Monday Division 1

click here for fixtures
PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Haughley A1180391172751
Rookery 1070377868945.5
Old Newton A1060479066940Penalties: 2
Thorndon 1050572476735
Bramford 940565069233
Combs Ford Blue1150678487132.5
Thornham Magna 1050571976731
Mendlesham 11101069987317

Monday Division 2

click here for fixtures
PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Woodfield A1190290073056
Stanton 1180387274953
Bacton 1180384773249
Ixworth 1170483878545
Needham Market A1150680883037.5
Bildeston 1140777280733.5
St Botolphs and Dist 1120968092117.5
Walsham le Willows 11101070686916.5

Monday Division 3

click here for fixtures
PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Haughley B980178258749.5
Combs Ford Yellow970270759944
Stowupland 960368858942
Old Newton B960375555741.5
Woodfield B1031668174729
Great Barton 1020863182618.5
Needham Market B100195468856.5

Tuesday Division 1

click here for fixtures
PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Haughley A14110352838175
Woodfield A1371545039955.5
Needham Market A1371542340652.5
Stowupland Wrens1371542141549.5
Combs Ford 1361642244845.5
Borough of Eye A1352642841739
Gipping EE Badgers1342739549537
Bramford 1342741345635
Bildeston Weavers1340941146433
Haughley B1250739640633

Tuesday Division 2

click here for fixtures
PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Borough of Eye B13120155933973Penalties: 4
St Botolphs and Dist A1481547641661.5
Ixworth 1482450147456
Woodfield B1370643841352
Mendlesham 1291242534450.5Penalties: 4
Bildeston Spinners1151538338741.5
Thornham Magna 1341841846032.5
Old Newton 14401040650230
Rookery 13201137348226
Needham Market B13301034050224

Tuesday Division 3

click here for fixtures
PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Needham Market C1290344834456
Stanton 1180342834152
Haughley C1362543341549
Walsham le Willows 1160537836642
Great Barton 1170437233642
St Botolphs and Dist B1342738647635
Stowupland Robins1131731438329.5
Thorndon 1031628534226.5
Gipping EE Kingfishers1020831435525

Wednesday Division 1

click here for fixtures
PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Wortham 141112113977374.5
Bildeston 14905101874668
Gipping EE Swallows131003102077162.5
Needham Market 1471691790351.5
Thornham Magna 1380582888449.5
Walsham le Willows 1480688489549
Old Newton 1260680878139Penalties: 4
Haughley 1230970283730.5
Stowupland 131012696101415.5
St Botolphs and Dist 11101052393111

Thursday Division 1

click here for fixtures
PlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Bacton 12100286065463.5
Combs Ford 1180377361352.5
Borough of Eye 1280484666849.5Penalties: 4
Mendlesham 980166245549
Woodfield 1150667371337
Thorndon 1340975186236
Debenham 1240870980133
Rookery 1140762976522Penalties: 4
Needham Market 131012677104913.5